Certificate of Merit

2002:

Albert Bas #2007 (KNBRD/The Netherlands)

Harry F. Boersma (KNBRD/The Netherlands)

Sigurd Brattetveit (NLS/Norway)

Dr. Jean Ducoeur #2008 (FFSS/France)

Volkmar Friemel (DLRG/Germany)

Dr. Stefan Gladilov (BRC/Bulgaria)

Walter Grimm (ÖWR/Austria)

Dr. Anthony Handley MD (RLSS/United Kingdom)

Jack Leclercq (FFSS/France)

John Martin (SLSGB/Great Britian)

Frank Nolan (IWS, Ireland)

Sheila Norman (RLSS/United Kingdom)

Martin O’Sullivan (IWS, Ireland)

Maria Teresa Paredes Fargas (RFESS/Spain)

Prof. Stoyan Saev #2015 (BRC, Bulgaria)

Brian Sims (RLSS/United Kingdom)

Michael Somers #2020 (IWS/Ireland)

Jean-Pierre Soubiran (FFSS/France)

Gerhard Stipani #2003 (ÖWR/Austria)

Karel Vanko (SRC/Slovakia)

Hendrik Voorhelst (BLSF/Belgium)

Pedro Walch d. Tuinder #2020(RFSS/Spain)

Bertil Werner (SLS/Sweden)

Dr. Klaus Wilkens (DLRG, Germany)

2004:

Bob Dekkers (KNBRD/The Netherlands)

Nikola Jagic (CRC/Croatia)

Dr. Nenad Javornik MD (CRC/Croatia)

Christer Junefelt (SLS/Sweden)

Feodor Juric (CRC/Croatia)

Dr. Detlev Mohr PhD (DLRG/Germany)

2006:

Olive Bowes (RLSS/United Kingdom)

Danny Bryant (RLSS/United Kingdom)

Janet Castro (RLSS/United Kingdom)

Ortwin Kreft (DLRG/Germany)

Helmut Stöhr (DLRG/Germany)

Kenneth J. White, RLSS (RLSS/United Kingdom)

2008:

Dr. Dirk Bissinger, PhD (DLRG/Germany)

Dr. Jerzy Telak (WOPR/Poland)

2009:

Michael Murphy (IWS/Ireland)

Polis Pallikaros, CLSF, Cyprus

Dr. Todor Popov MD (BRC/Bulgaria)

Ludger Schulte-Hülsmann (DLRG/Germany)

2010:

Giuseppe Andreana (FIN/Italy)

Michael Cuddihy (IWS/Ireland)

Georgios M. Karagiannis (HRC/Greece)

Frans Kenis (BLSF/Belgium)

John Leech (IWS/Ireland)

Gheorghe Oancea #2013 (ANSPR/Romania)

Di Standley (RLSS/United Kingdom)

Claes Thorell #2014 (SLS/Sweden)

Teodora Tomova (BRC/Bulgaria)

2011:

Boris, Donda (SLRG/Switzerland)

Dr. Sanja Mazic MD (SRC/Serbia)

Inkilap Obruk (TSSF/Turkey)

Milan Stanisic (RCM/Montenegro)

2012:

Erik Bech (DSF/Denmark)

Marta Cuetos (RFESS/Spain)

Isabel Garcia (RFESS/Spain)

Antonio Gutierrez Gamero (RFESS/Spain)

2013:

Georgios Ioannis Tzikas (HRC/Greece)

2015:

Karin Brand (SLS/Sweden)

Arunas Burksas (LVGA/Lithuania)

Krasimir Gigov (BRC/Bulgaria)

Clive Holland (RLSS/United Kingdom)

Joachim Kellermeier (DLRG/Germany)

Yves Lacrampe (FFSS/France)

Petr Nelezin (VOSVOD/Russia)

Dr. Cliff Nelson (RLSS/United Kingdom)

Adrian Ripa (ANSPSR/Romania)

Carsten Schlepphorst (DLRG/Germany)

Natalia Stoyanova (BRC/Bulgaria)

Janet Wilson (RLSS/United Kingdom)

Dr. Tomasz Zalewski (WOPR/Poland)

Sendi Zolt (SRC/Serbia)

2016:

Alberto Garcia Sanz (RFESS/Spain)

Gerald Innerwinkler (ÖWR/Austria)

2018:

Breda Collins (WSI/Ireland)

Pia Holmen (DSF/Denmark)

Ian Hutchings (RLSS/United Kingdom)

Klaus Längle (ÖWR/Austria)

Luc Landrain (BLSF/Belgium)

Mats Melbye (NLS/Norway)

Annette Nääs (SLS/Sweden)

Wim Nuyens, BLSF, Belgium

Mikael Olausson (SLS/Sweden)

Fred Paalvast (KNBRD/The Netherlands)

Dr. Giorgio Quintavalle PhD (FIN/Italy)

Riitta Vienola (FSL/Finland)

2019:

Flaminia Guidi (FIN/Italy)

Claudio Tomasi (FIN/Italy)

2021:

Stoyan Andonov (BRC/Bulgaria)

Artur Bulak (WOPR/Poland)

Ana Maria Dominguez Pachón (RFESS/Spain)

Ana Caterina Queiroga (ASNASA/Portugal)

2022:

Piotr Synoviecz (WOPR/Poland)